DEGREE SCHEDULE
OCTOBER 2018
PRINT THIS PAGE

WITHIN 60 MILES OF ST. MARY OF HUNTLEY COUNCIL #11666

 

ADMISSION DEGREE EVENTS - - -

 

Monday, October 1, 2018

FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 9:00 pm

Host Council:  St. Joseph's Knights of Columbus Council #14795

Location:

St. Joseph's Knights of Columbus
722 High St.
Aurora, IL  60505 US

Please verify that the scheduled exemplification will be held beforehand. 

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

FROM: 5:30 UNTIL: 7:15 pm

Host Council:  Caroll Council Council #596

Location:

Nativity House at Nativity of Mary Parish
313 E Wall St
Janesville, WI  53545 US

Questions please contact GK Ed Gilligan at 608/563-0682

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 7:30 pm

Host Council:  Milwaukee Pere Marquette Council #524

Location:

KC 524 Center, Inc.
16334 W. Glendale Drive
New Berlin, WI  53151-8404 US

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

FROM: 7:30 UNTIL: 8:30 pm

Host Council:  Cardinal Bellarmine Council #4849

Location:

Holy Angels Church
120 S. Lancaster Ave
Aurora, IL  60506 US

Knighthood Degree at St. Rita's on Sunday October 7 starting at 1:00pm.

Monday, October 15, 2018

STARTING AT: 7:00

Host Council:  Divine Mercy St. Anne Council Council #16022

Location:

Divine Mercy - St. Anne Council 16022
9091 Prairie Ridge Blvd
Pleasant Prairie, WI  53158 US

Complete registration includes a complete degree kit presented by a council officer to the host council registrar. A complete kit consist of the following: completed form 100, KofC Rosary, KofC lapel pin, "These Men They Call Knights" booklet, completed Membership Card. The Candidate's form 100 will be returned to the council officer once registration is complete and the Candidate's council will be responsible for submitting it to the Supreme Council.

If you have a Catholic friend or family member who might be interested in joining the Knights of Columbus, please invite him to join by contacting your Membership Director and/or Grand Knight to arrange a meeting with him as soon as possible. As a fellow Brother, please make every effort to attend and support the candidates who will join our brotherhood at this time.

For more information please contact:

NAME: Richard Mich GK
TELEPHONE: 262-697-0244
EMAIL: shercookr@yahoo.com

We look forward to your participation.

Thursday, October 18, 2018

STARTING AT: 7:00

Host Council:  Fr Ignatius Klein Council Council #10559

Location:

St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Parish Center
107 South 7th Street
Mt. Horeb, WI  53572 US

Saturday, October 20, 2018

FROM: 5:00 UNTIL: 8:15 pm

Host Council:  Supreme Advocate W Patrick Donlin Council Council #6630

Location:

St. Francis of Assisi Church
338 S. Harrison St.
Belleville, WI  53508 US

Sunday, October 21, 2018

FROM: 8:00 UNTIL: 11:15 am

Host Council:  Supreme Advocate W Patrick Donlin Council Council #6630

Location:

St. Francis of Assisi
338 S. Harrison St.
masses at 8:30 am & 11 am
Belleville, WI  53508 US

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

STARTING AT: 7:00

Host Council:  St Raphael Knights of Columbus Council #14171

Location:

St Raphael - DeLasalle Room
1215 Modaff Road
Naperville , IL  60540 US

 


Candidates and Team members should arrive between 6:30-6:45  for the ceremony to begin promptly at  7:00pm.

Saturday, October 27, 2018

FROM: 4:30 UNTIL: 5:30 pm

Host Council:  St Ann's Council Council #12491

Location:

St. Ann Church
323 N. Van Buren St.
Mass at 5:15 pm
Stoughton, WI  53589 US

Sunday, October 28, 2018

FROM: 7:30 UNTIL: 10:45 am

Host Council:  St Ann's Council Council #12491

Location:

St. Ann Church
323 N. Van Buren St.
masses at 8 & 10:30 am
Stoughton, WI  53589 US

Monday, October 29, 2018

FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 8:30 pm

Host Council:  Holy Ghost Council #4977

Location:

St. Theresa Lower Dolan Center
455 N. Benton St.
Palatine, IL  60067 US

 

MAJOR DEGREE EVENTS - - -

 

No Major Degree Events scheduled this month

 

PATRIOTIC DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATIONS - - -

 

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications scheduled this month