Knights of Columbus Wisconsin State Council Degree Schedule

Click the button to print that month's Degree Schedule

November 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission (1st) Degree
Hosted by: Council #2032
{Rhinelander, WI}
Thursday, November 1, 2018
6:30 pm

1st Degree - Stoughton
Hosted by: Council #12491
{Stoughton, WI}
Monday, November 5, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, November 5, 2018
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, November 5, 2018
6:30 pm

1st Degree - Belmont
Hosted by: Council #11884
{Belmont, WI}
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #9438
{Bangor, WI}
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #9546
{Rice Lake, WI}
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
7:00 pm

Nekoosa
Hosted by: Council #12662
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, November 8, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1669
{Waterloo, WI}
Thursday, November 8, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16079
{Cross Plains, WI}
Friday, November 9, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree Sun Prairie RoundTable
Hosted by: Council #4879
{Sun Prairie, WI}
Saturday, November 10, 2018
2:00 pm

ADMISSION DEGREE in Wausau
Hosted by: Council #1069
{Wausau, WI}
Monday, November 12, 2018
6:00 pm

ADMISSION DEGREE in Rothschild
Hosted by: Council #4628
{Rothschild, WI}
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
5:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
6:30 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #17021
{Boyceville, WI}
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
6:45 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4392
{Wisconsin Dells, WI}
Thursday, November 15, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, November 18, 2018
10:00 am

Admission Degree Ladysmith
Hosted by: Council #2481
Sunday, November 18, 2018
1:00 pm

St Bron's
Hosted by: Council #13880
Sunday, November 18, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, November 19, 2018
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #8985
{Webster, WI}
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
7:00 pm

Mequon Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #5438
{Mequon, WI}
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

District 63 / Formation and Knigthood Degrees
Hosted by: Council #4240
{Menomonee Falls, WI}
Saturday, November 10, 2018
9:30 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
December 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3805
{Reedsburg, WI}
Saturday, December 1, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, December 3, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, December 3, 2018
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, December 3, 2018
6:30 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #10363
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, December 6, 2018
7:00 pm

1st Degree - Cuba City
Hosted by: Council #765
{Cuba City, WI}
Monday, December 10, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree St. Mary's in Bruce, WI
Hosted by: Council #7319
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
6:00 pm

Brown Deer Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
7:00 pm

1st Degree - Evansville
Hosted by: Council #10920
{Evansville, WI}
Thursday, December 13, 2018
6:00 pm

STEVENS POINT
Hosted by: Council #1170
Thursday, December 13, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, December 16, 2018
10:00 am

Admission Degree Ladysmith
Hosted by: Council #2481
Sunday, December 16, 2018
1:00 pm

Admission Degree Rice Lake
Hosted by: Council #2137
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
January 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Belleville
Hosted by: Council #6630
{Belleville, WI}
Thursday, January 3, 2019
6:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, January 3, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, January 7, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree -Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #531
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
6:15 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3450
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree in Mosinee
Hosted by: Council #5488
{Mosinee, WI}
Thursday, January 10, 2019
6:15 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, January 10, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, January 13, 2019
10:00 am

Cedarburg Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4520
{Cedarburg, WI}
Monday, January 14, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree - Darlington
Hosted by: Council #1080
{Darlington, WI}
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, January 21, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

Formation and Knighthood Degrees-Prairie du Chien
Hosted by: Council #1840
{Prairie du Chien, WI}
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
6:00 am

Formantion and Knighthood Degrees
Hosted by: Council #16710
{Milwaukee, WI}
Saturday, January 19, 2019
10:00 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

February 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, February 4, 2019
6:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #605
{Beloit, WI}
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #746
{Baraboo, WI}
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
6:30 pm

Nekoosa
Hosted by: Council #12662
Thursday, February 14, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, February 14, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, February 17, 2019
10:00 am

St Bron's
Hosted by: Council #13880
Monday, February 18, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, February 18, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #6568
Monday, February 18, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree - Shullsburg
Hosted by: Council #1501
{Shullsburg, WI}
Thursday, February 21, 2019
6:30 pm

Whitefish Bay Addmission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Oregon
Hosted by: Council #13480
{Oregon, WI}
Thursday, February 28, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

Formation (2nd) & Knighthood (3rd) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Sunday, February 24, 2019
11:00 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
March 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Stoughton
Hosted by: Council #12491
{Stoughton, WI}
Monday, March 4, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, March 4, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, March 4, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree in Rosholt
Hosted by: Council #12467
{Rosholt, WI}
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, March 7, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6487
{Galesville, WI}
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
6:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #596
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, March 14, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, March 17, 2019
10:00 am

Mequon Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #5438
{Mequon, WI}
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
7:00 pm

ADMISSION DEGREE at St. Anthony Spirituality Center, Marathon
Hosted by: Council #16280
{Marathon, WI}
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4392
{Wisconsin Dells, WI}
Thursday, March 21, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #9385
{Holmen, WI}
Thursday, March 21, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #10914
{Onalaska, WI}
Thursday, March 21, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree - Hazel Green
Hosted by: Council #7370
{Hazel Green, WI}
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4527
Thursday, March 28, 2019
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

2nd & 3rd Degrees - Darlington
Hosted by: Council #1080
{Darlington, WI}
Sunday, March 17, 2019
11:30 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
April 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, April 1, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Belmont
Hosted by: Council #11884
{Belmont, WI}
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16444
{La Crosse, WI}
Thursday, April 4, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3805
{Reedsburg, WI}
Monday, April 8, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #839
{La Crosse, WI}
Monday, April 8, 2019
7:00 pm

ADMISSION DEGREE in Rothschild
Hosted by: Council #4628
{Rothschild, WI}
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
5:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
6:00 pm

Brown Deer Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, April 14, 2019
10:00 am

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, April 15, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree - Brodhead
Hosted by: Council #1471
{Brodhead, WI}
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
6:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

May 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Belleville
Hosted by: Council #6630
{Belleville, WI}
Monday, May 6, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, May 6, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, May 6, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree in Mosinee
Hosted by: Council #5488
{Mosinee, WI}
Thursday, May 9, 2019
6:15 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove , WI}
Thursday, May 9, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, May 12, 2019
10:00 am

1st Degree - Cuba City
Hosted by: Council #765
{Cuba City, WI}
Monday, May 13, 2019
6:00 pm

Cedarburg Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4520
{Cedarburg, WI}
Monday, May 13, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3450
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #531
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
6:30 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #10363
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4527
Thursday, May 23, 2019
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

Western District 4th Degree Exemplification-Richland Center
{Richland Center, WI}
Saturday, May 18, 2019
1:30 pm

 
June 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree - Madison, WI (East)
Hosted by: Council #4586
Sunday, June 2, 2019
12:15 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #12468
{Altoona, WI}
Monday, June 3, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #9438
{Bangor, WI}
Monday, June 3, 2019
6:00 pm

ADMISSION DEGREE in Wausau
Hosted by: Council #1069
{Wausau, WI}
Monday, June 3, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, June 6, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, June 6, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1257
{Eau Claire, WI}
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #746
{Baraboo, WI}
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, June 16, 2019
10:00 am

1st Degree - Darlington
Hosted by: Council #1080
{Darlington, WI}
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree - Monona, WI
Hosted by: Council #16863
Sunday, June 23, 2019
11:45 am

Whitefish Bay Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Oregon
Hosted by: Council #13480
{Oregon, WI}
Thursday, June 27, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
July 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, July 14, 2019
10:00 am

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4392
{Wisconsin Dells, WI}
Thursday, July 18, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

August 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3805
{Reedsburg, WI}
Monday, August 12, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
September 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree - Madison
Hosted by: Council #531
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
6:15 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3450
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
6:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
October 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #746
{Baraboo, WI}
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree - Monona, WI
Hosted by: Council #16863
Thursday, October 10, 2019
6:15 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

Western District 4th Degree Exemplification-Janesville
{Janesville, WI}
Friday, October 18, 2019
1:00 am