12 Month Degree Schedule

Return to Council

For Councils within miles of FRS WILLIAM & CHRISTIAN NELLEN COUNCIL #6371

September 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, September 6, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, September 6, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #3924
Monday, September 10, 2018
7:30 pm

Admission Degree - Madison
Hosted by: Council #531
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
6:00 pm

Video First Degree
Hosted by: Council #10920
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
6:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3450
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1669
{Waterloo, WI}
Thursday, September 13, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, September 13, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree Mukwonago
Hosted by: Council #7048
{Mukwonago, WI}
Sunday, September 16, 2018
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, September 17, 2018
7:00 pm

1st Degree 10893 ST Pete's Madison Tentative
Hosted by: Council #10893
{Madison, WI}
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
7:00 am

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #11155
{Verona, WI}
Thursday, September 20, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree Barneveld
Hosted by: Council #10905
{Barneveld, WI}
Sunday, September 23, 2018
9:45 am

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

Western District Fourth Degree Exemplification
{New Richmond, WI}
Saturday, September 29, 2018
12:30 pm

 
October 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #596
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
5:30 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #746
{Baraboo, WI}
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
6:30 pm

1st Degree Sun Prairie
Hosted by: Council #4879
{Sun Prairie , WI}
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree - Monona, WI
Hosted by: Council #16863
Thursday, October 11, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, October 15, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #10559
{Mt. Horeb, WI}
Thursday, October 18, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree - Madison
Hosted by: Council #4586
Sunday, October 21, 2018
12:15 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4527
Thursday, October 25, 2018
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

District 71 2nd & 3rd Degree Event
Hosted by: Council #1837
{Beaver Dam, WI}
Saturday, October 13, 2018
11:00 am

Formation and Knighthood Degrees
Hosted by: Council #531
{Madison, WI}
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1:00 pm

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

Eastern District Fall Fourth Degree Exemplification
{Winneconne, WI}
Saturday, October 6, 2018
12:00 pm

 
November 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree - Madison
Hosted by: Council #6568
Monday, November 5, 2018
7:30 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, November 8, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1669
{Waterloo, WI}
Thursday, November 8, 2018
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16079
{Cross Plains, WI}
Friday, November 9, 2018
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4392
{Wisconsin Dells, WI}
Thursday, November 15, 2018
6:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

December 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3805
{Reedsburg, WI}
Saturday, December 1, 2018
6:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #10363
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, December 6, 2018
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
January 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, January 3, 2019
6:30 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3450
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, January 10, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, January 21, 2019
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

Formation and Knighthood Degrees-Prairie du Chien
Hosted by: Council #1840
{Prairie du Chien, WI}
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
6:00 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
February 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #605
{Beloit, WI}
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #746
{Baraboo, WI}
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, February 14, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, February 18, 2019
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

March 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, March 7, 2019
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #596
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, March 14, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4392
{Wisconsin Dells, WI}
Thursday, March 21, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
April 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3805
{Reedsburg, WI}
Monday, April 8, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15229
{Cambridge, WI}
Monday, April 15, 2019
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
May 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove , WI}
Thursday, May 9, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3450
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
6:30 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #10363
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
6:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

June 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, June 6, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, June 6, 2019
7:00 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #746
{Baraboo, WI}
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
6:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
July 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4392
{Wisconsin Dells, WI}
Thursday, July 18, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
August 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #3805
{Reedsburg, WI}
Monday, August 12, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month